"> John Walter Vaughn's - Name Index 127
Stolworthy
(?)
(?)
Carley b. 1925
Carr Benson b. 1927
Dilila b. 1916
Henry S. b. 1923, d. 1999
Jesse Henry b. 1895, d. 1981
Jesse Henry 'Jess' b. 1895, d. 1981
Jesse Knight b. 1918, d. 1944
Living
Living
Lula Lurene b. 1897, d. 1965
Lydia b. 1917
Opal b. 1920, d. 1920
Robert T. b. 1921, d. 1982
Sarah Basford 'Sadie Sally' b. 1901, d. 1981
William Lincoln b. 1927, d. 1927
Stom
Living
Living
Stone
Amos Pease
Amos Sheldon
Catherine
Dorthea Jean
Elizabeth
Emily Mary b. circa 1843, d. WFT Est. 1883-1938
Helen
Henry
Lee
Leonard Floyd b. 1902, d. 1976
Lewis
Lewis, Jr
Living
Living
Living
Living
M. Elizabeth b. 1859
Mary
Minerva Pease
Mrs Maggie b. circa 1865, d. WFT Est. 1881-1959
Unknown
William
Zachariah
Stonecypher
Margaret Ann Kent
Stoney
Living
Stonnell
Charles
Mamie Lou b. 1909, d. 1987
Storlie
Living
Story
Florence Marie b. after 1892, d. WFT Est. 1914-1986
Hubert Albert b. circa 1890, d. WFT Est. 1914-1981
Living
Mary E. b. 1851, d. 1880
Opal Lee
Theo
Virgil
Stough
Clarence b. 1902
David C. b. 1861, d. 1941
Dorothy M. b. 1915
Elizabeth C. b. 1840
Elizabeth R. 'Bettie' b. 1874, d. 1948
Evelyn b. 1912
Lillian D. 'Lillie' b. 1899
Maude I. b. 1897
Michael M. b. 1831
Mollie b. 1903
Oscar D. b. 1900, d. 1985
Ruth b. 1908
Stoughton
Alphia
Stout
Danny
Dorothy b. 1913, d. 1995
Edmund
Jack b. 1907, d. 1959
Jacque b. 1932, d. 1940
Jacqueline Vera b. 1932, d. 1940
John Cowan b. 1907, d. 1959
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Stout (cont.)
Nedra
Stover
Living
Mamie
Nannie M. b. 1862, d. 1937
Stowe
Alfred b. circa 1870, d. WFT Est. 1889-1961
Flora Caldonia b. 1873, d. 1939
Hyrum b. 1845, d. 1924
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary Marnie b. 1875
Pearl Violet b. 1891, d. 1930
Rose Jane b. 1877
Theo David b. 1916
William b. 1886, d. 1978
William Hessel b. 1909, d. 1974
Stoyer
George
Lydia b. 1805, d. 1867
Stracener
Addie Lee b. 1889, d. 1958
Edith L. b. 1927
Irene E. b. 1920
Jesse Edgar b. 1890, d. 1976
Letha G. b. 1924
Susie M. b. 1922
Sylva A. b. 1915
Strachner
Louis C
Strada
Living
Strain
Mat
Strange
Bertha
Hutchey
Stratton
(?)
Achsah Dicie b. 1852
Berthina Bethera b. 1811
Charlotte b. 1817
Dicey Alice b. 1791, d. 1849
Edna Florence b. 1885, d. 1959
Elizabeth b. 1809
Emma b. 1854
Francis B. b. 1913
George W. b. 1848
Harriet Louisa b. 1840
Henry J. b. 1828
Ida Belle b. 1880
James David
Jane b. 1799
Jennie b. 1799
John b. 1787, d. 1871
John F. b. 1826
John F. b. 1846
John William b. 1884
Jonathan Perry b. 1824, d. 1894
Jonathan Perry b. 1882, d. 1954
Lucille Beatrice b. 1908, d. 1988
Marie Victoria b. 1910, d. 1977
Mary A. b. 1823, d. 1848
Stratton (cont.)
Mary Ann
Mary Elizabeth b. 1850
Mary Elizabeth b. 1855, d. 1913
Mary Pauline b. 1851, d. 1926
Mayo E. b. 1832
Memory Ann b. 1828
Minerva b. 1819
Molly b. 1855, d. 1913
Perry Jonathan b. 1915, d. 1939
Sarah b. 1813
Sarulda b. 1821
William James b. 1815, d. 1880
Strawhorn
Joseph
Street
Anthony b. circa 1740, d. WFT Est. 1759-1831
Mary b. 1743, d. WFT Est. 1759-1837
Virginia Ann b. 1853
Streetman
Emma Cordelia
Strength
Susan Frances 'Fannie' b. 1901
Stricklan
Amanda "Mandy" b. 1837, d. 1903
George W. b. 1858, d. 1916
James E. b. 1827, d. 1864
N. A. b. 1862, d. 1902
Strickland
Annie b. 1844
Charles b. circa 1900, d. WFT Est. 1919-1991
Daisy Minnie b. 1903, d. 1993
Dollie Dimple b. 1907, d. 1992
Gladys Lucille b. 1916, d. 1950
Lela b. 1870, d. 1913
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary Ann b. 1885, d. 1964
Minnie Lee b. 1878, d. 1960
Roscoe Lindon
Sion b. 1874
Velpeau
Strickland (cont.)
Vicy d. 1932
William Richard Jr. b. 1866, d. 1929
William Richard Sr.
Stricklin
John N
Mabel B b. 1900, d. 1989
Stricland
Living
Stringer
Ida b. 1868
John
Susannah b. 1810
Strong
(?)
(?)
(?)
Jane Wilson
Joseph Douglas
Leslie Cass b. 1924, d. 1994
Lewis
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary Florine b. 1896, d. 1947
Merle b. 1905, d. 1978
Robert Griffis b. 1927, d. 1990
Strong (cont.)
Thomas Griffith b. 1888, d. 1932
Stroube
Raymond
Raymond
Stroud
Elizabeth Houston b. 1830
Ethan b. circa 1790, d. WFT Est. 1817-1881
Fanny b. WFT Est. 1732-1759, d. WFT Est. 1781-1827
John Wesley
Kate d. 1968
Living
Living
Living
Martha Evelyn b. 1823
Milcah b. 1801, d. 1837
Nancy b. 1796, d. WFT Est. 1818-1890
Nancy b. circa 1814, d. 1860
Orion b. circa 1800, d. WFT Est. 1822-1891
Sarah b. circa 1790, d. WFT Est. 1830-1885
Sarah Ann b. circa 1812, d. 1898
Stroup
Living
Ralph
Stuart
Ann Elizabeth b. 1850, d. 1902
David Gallaher
Fleming Edward b. 1862
Infant b. 1855
Jasper Benson b. 1853
John
John James b. 1840
Julius Taylor b. 1846
Living
Martha Jane b. 1822, d. 1888
Martha Jane b. 1857
Mary Emily R. b. 1860
Robert Cumming b. 1845
Sarah
William L. M. b. 1847
Stubb
Easter Elizabeth b. circa 1854
J. O.
Nancy T. b. circa 1856
William T.
Stubbs
James Herman b. 1895, d. 1959
Living
Stublefield
Barbara Jo
Stuckey
Living
Studdard
Maggie Net b. 1889, d. 1964
Oren b. circa 1885
Stuell
Anna Catherina b. before 1623
Ehla b. 1623, d. before 1666
Elsbeth b. 1634, d. before 1666
Enla b. 1623, d. before 1666
Gela b. Or:1605/00/00-1610/00/00
Gela b. circa 1602
Gelda b. circa 1605
Gerlach b. 1631
Gertrud b. circa 1534, d. 1590
Hans b. Or:1530/00/00-1535/00/00, d. Or:1590/00/00-1599/00/00
Hans b. Or:1570/00/00-1575/00/00, d. Or:1599/00/00-1624/00/00
Hans b. 1624
Johannes b. Or:1600/00/00-1605/00/00
Johannes b. circa 1632
Jost b. 1595, d. 1666
Jost I b. circa 1555
Margaretha b. before 1623
Tbd b. circa 1574
Unknown b. circa 1634
Stull
Bessie Orene b. 1894
Stump
Christina
Christina
Stumpe
(?)
Dora b. 1890
Living
Living
Sturdivant
Edmond b. 1828
James b. 1822
John b. 1816
Mary A. b. 1824
Nancy
Nancy b. 1826
Sarah b. 1818
Silas b. 1790
Silas D. b. 1820
Sturgeon
Cynthia Matilda b. 1820
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sturgill
Sarah Caroling b. 1852
Stutsman
Living
Styles
Fannie
Living
Styrbiorn
(?)
Styrbiornson
Biorn b. circa 953
Mrs-Biorn b. circa 958
Styrjornsson
Sigrid b. circa 971
Thorgils "Sprakaleg" b. circa 970
Suckling
Maude b. before 1630, d. WFT Est. 1646-1724
Sudan
Dave Cain b. circa 1905, d. 1948
Living
Vernice Vera b. 1906, d. 1982
Sudderth
Frances
Sudler
Elizabeth b. circa 1589, d. WFT Est. 1605-1683
Nicyolas b. circa 1585, d. WFT Est. 1605-1676
Sue
Living
Unknown
Suggett
Genetta
Suggs
Living
Suhr
Living
Suhrke
(?)
Sullivan
Bridget b. circa 1710, d. WFT Est. 1726-1804
Catherine Elizabeth b. 1851, d. 1928
Catherine Wright b. 1883
Dempsey
Elizabeth W.
Emma
Gail Susan
James E b. 1842, d. 1919
John L, b. 1837
Julia Marie b. 1842, d. 1906
Living
Living
Living
Margaret b. circa 1705, d. WFT Est. 1721-1799
Margaret Eliza b. 1852, d. 1929
Martha Ellen b. 1849, d. 1872
Naomi b. 1812, d. 1884
Preston
Ruth A.
Tallalah b. 1873
Thomas
Walter b. 1871
William b. circa 1850, d. WFT Est. 1869-1941
William b. 1864
Sullivant
(?)
Charlotte b. 1789, d. 1874
Cora
Jettie
John b. 1798
Mary b. 1798
Mollie b. 1891, d. 1973
Nancy b. 1798, d. 1863
Ora
Sumlin
Living
Summerell
Lizzie b. 1873
Summerford
John J
Martha Susan 'Sousie' b. 1869, d. 1927
Summerlin
Artella b. 1891
James Oliver b. 1883, d. 1945
Summers
(?) b. 1816
Harold
Homas
Kristi Lynn b. 1969, d. 1960
Living
Living
Living
Living
Marion G. b. 1926, d. 1975
Ruth
Tabitha b. 1815, d. circa 1860