"> John Walter Vaughn's - Place Index 14
Germany
W. Phalia
Seelbach
Beer, Goebel  b. Or:1535/00/00-1540/00/00, d. 1597
Beer, Johan  b. circa 1568
Beer, Mrs. Goebel  b. circa 1545
Trupbach
Wallmersbach
Herdlein, Nikolaus  b. 1663, d. 1733
Weigenheim
Hartlein, John George  b. 1732, d. 1794
Herdlein, Anna Barbara  b. 1697, d. 1700
Herdlein, Barbara  b. 1702
Herdlein, Johann Lorentz  b. 1705, d. 1705
Herdlein, Johann Michael  b. 1699
Herdlein, John Peter  b. 1689, d. 1703
Herdlein, Kunegunda  b. 1704
Herdlein, Kunigunda  b. 1704
Herdlein, Michael  b. 1707
Herdlein, Nikolaus  b. 1663, d. 1733
Hess, Barbara  b. 1668, d. 1731
Weisbaden
Welbhausen
Hess, Barbara  b. 1668, d. 1731
Westfalen
(?), (?)  b. circa 1574
(?), Gertrud  b. circa 1534, d. 1590
(?), Ohl  b. circa 1528, d. before 1558
(?), Treina  b. circa 1522, d. 1615
Beer, Goebel  b. Or:1535/00/00-1540/00/00, d. 1597
Beer, Johann  b. circa 1535
Beer, Johann  b. 1570
Fischbach, Matthias Theiss  b. 1515, d. 1564
Holtzklau, Johann  b. Or:1520/00/00-1525/00/00, d. 1578
Stuell, Hans  b. Or:1530/00/00-1535/00/00, d. Or:1590/00/00-1599/00/00
Klafeld
Stuell, Gela  b. Or:1605/00/00-1610/00/00
Stuell, Gela  b. circa 1602
Stuell, Hans  b. Or:1570/00/00-1575/00/00, d. Or:1599/00/00-1624/00/00
Stuell, Johannes  b. Or:1600/00/00-1605/00/00
Nassau-Siegen
Heimbach, Clara  b. 1640
Heimbach, Elizabeth Elspeth  b. 1660, d. Or:1705/00/00-1713/00/00
Heimbach, Jacob  b. 1637, d. 1671
Heimbach, Johan  b. 1642
Niederscheiden
Fischbach, Johan The Elder  b. 1565, d. 1641
Fischbach, Magdalena  b. circa 1576
Fischbach, Unknown  b. circa 1578
Oberfischbach
Fischbach, Johannes  b. 1557
Fischbach, Magdalena  b. 1551
Fischbach, Miss  b. circa 1554
Fischbach, Peter  b. circa 1543
Oberholzklau
(?), Gertrud  b. circa 1534, d. 1590
Seelbach
Beer, Anna  b. circa 1590
Beer, Gerlach  b. circa 1595
Beer, Jacob  b. Or:1565/00/00-1570/00/00, d. 1620
Beer, Johann  b. circa 1567
Stuell, Jost  b. 1595, d. 1666
Siegen
Dilthey, Anna  b. 1628, d. 1698
Fischbach, Johannes II  b. 1631, d. 1686
Holtzklau, Johann  b. Or:1520/00/00-1525/00/00, d. 1578
Otterbach, Anna  b. circa 1629
Otterbach, Anna I  b. circa 1627
Otterbach, Anna Margaret  b. Or:1685/00/00-1686/00/00, d. Or:1724/00/00-1729/00/00
Otterbach, Gerlach  b. 1655
Otterbach, Henrich  b. 1668
Otterbach, Johannes  b. 1622, d. 1696
Otterbach, Johannes  b. 1659
Stuell, Anna Catherina  b. before 1623
Stuell, Ehla  b. 1623, d. before 1666
Stuell, Elsbeth  b. 1634, d. before 1666
Stuell, Gerlach  b. 1631
Stuell, Hans  b. 1624
Stuell, Margaretha  b. before 1623
Trupbach
Fischbach, Johannes  b. Or:1600/00/00-1605/00/00, d. Or:1671/00/00-1672/00/00
Heimbach, Johannes  b. Or:1610/00/00-1612/00/00, d. 1646
Holtzclaw, Catharina  b. 1667
Otterbach, Hermann  b. 1620
Otterbach, Johannes  b. 1693, d. DIED YOUNG
Westphalia
Auvergne, Sigimberus I Bishop Of  b. circa 419
France, Childeric I King Of  b. 436, d. Or:0481/11/26-0484/11/26
France, Clodion "Le Chevelu" King Of  b. circa 395, d. Or:0447/00/00-0449/00/00
France, Pharamond, King Of  b. circa 370, d. Or:0427/00/00-0430/00/00
France, Vberica Queen Of  b. circa 419
Franks, Marcomir, Duke Of The East  b. circa 372, d. 423
Haeger, Johann  b. circa 1500, d. circa 1566
Haeger, Mrs. Johan  b. circa 1562
Moselle, Adelbertus, Duke Of  b. circa 405, d. 491
Freudenberg
(?), Treina  b. circa 1522, d. 1615
Friesenhagen, Jacob  b. circa 1591
Friesenhagen, Mrs. Cornelius  b. circa 1570
Near Siegen
Trupbach
Fischbach, Liess Elizabeth  b. Or:1600/00/00-1605/00/00, d. after 1631
Westphalin
Oberfischbach
Fischbach, Theiss  b. 1548, d. before 1619
Wetterau
Wetterau, Judith Countess Of The  b. circa 934, d. 973
Wetterau, Udo Count Of The  b. circa 916, d. 982
Glenns Chapel United Methodist Church
Davenport, Georgia Ann  b. 1907, d. 2000
Glenwood Cemetery
Lusk, Lucinda  b. 1836, d. 1926
Goodhope Cemetery
Gowenville Baptist Church Cemetery
Belue, Reuben David  b. 1819, d. 1892
Great Britain
England
Gloucester
Bristol
Miller, John  b. circa 1675, d. 1743
Miller, Simon  b. 1642, d. 1679
Prosser, Margaret Gaines  b. 1644, d. 1678/79
Wales
Clarke, Micajah  b. 1755, d. 1821
Ussery, John  b. circa 1718, d. circa 1750
Breckinshire
Williams, Samuel  b. 1814, d. 1900
Greene County
Burch, John  b. 1774, d. 1840
District 40 Center Township
Burch, George  b. 1777, d. 1862
Burch, James Phillip  b. 1777, d. 1862
Fairfield
Church Cemetery
Ritter, James  b. 1805, d. UNKNOWN
Greensboro Cemetery
Chapman, Mary Elizabeth  b. 1852, d. 1941
Ramey, John Erwin  b. 1855, d. 1941
Ramey, Jordan  b. 1860, d. 1916
Groves Chapel
Doom, Melville Nadine  b. 1928, d. 1928
Hamilton ??
Glass, Alice  d. circa 1989
Hawaii
Early, Walter Frank  b. 1917, d. 1944
Pease, Richard Lynn  b. 1919, d. circa 1975
Hilo
McGhee, Dan Adair  b. 1914, d. 1987
National Military Cemetery
Hurn, Charles Edward  b. 1924, d. 1945
Henry County
Henry County Medical Center
Hartsfield, Jerry D.  b. 1961, d. 1988
Hesse
Rhinehessen
Hickory Grove
Koon, William Elzie  b. 1904, d. 1975
Hickory Grove Cemetery
Champion, Margaret Harrison  b. 1895, d. 1989
Holland
Bookhout, John  b. circa 1701, d. WFT Est. 1702-1791
Bookout, Joseph  b. 1700, d. 1806
Prob
Bookhout, Unknown  b. before 1685, d. WFT Est. 1706-1776
Hood County
Lusk, William F.  b. 1849, d. 1870
Hosick #2 Cemetery
Hospital
Doom, Amos J.  b. 1901, d. 1981
Hungary
Poland, Adelajda "The White" Princess Of  b. Abt 0955 (0940), d. 997
Idaho
Bear Lake County
Hurn, Martha Jane  b. 1822, d. 1888
Elmore County
Mountain Home
Honea, Joseph Elwood  b. 1917, d. 1986
Kootenai County
Kellogg
Owyhee County
Grandview
Honea, Joseph Elwood  b. 1917, d. 1986
Salmon
Denton, Charles Ateman  b. 1892, d. 1965
IL
Shelby
Brown, Wade Hampton  b. 1815, d. 1869
Brown, William Orlando Butler  b. 1849, d. 1902
Caldwell, Amanda  b. 1826, d. 1880
Illinois
(?), Catherine  b. circa 1835, d. WFT Est. 1872-1930
(?), Catherine  b. circa 1835, d. WFT Est. 1872-1930
Accord, Mary L.  b. 1934, d. 1934
Clemens, Katie
Crary, Helen  d. 1970
Crawford, Harris Edward  b. 1877, d. 1962
Cromeenes, Cyrus Qunitillion  b. 1848
Fishback, George  b. 1824, d. 1909
Fritz, Mary Ann  b. 1837, d. 1894
Henson, Eliza Jane  b. 1861, d. 1944
Hutchison, Elizabeth A  b. 1853, d. 1922
Livingston, Lana M.  b. 1955, d. 1994
Lusk, Sarah  b. circa 1770
McCall, Francis  b. 1836, d. 1922
Meason, Ella Lee  b. 1872
Meason, George Mansfield  b. 1867, d. 1941
Meason, Jesse  b. 1873, d. 1954
Meason, Julia  b. 1873
Meason, Lucy  b. 1872
Meason, Martha Alice  b. 1869
Moreland, Jama H.  b. 1826
Murr, Martha J.  b. 1829, d. Or:1865/00/00-1866/00/00
Ramey, Andrew Jackson  b. 1842
Terry, Mary  b. 1801, d. 1861
Troyce, Jessie Gertrude  b. 1885, d. 1915
Bensenville
Poor, Warren Wesley  b. 1890, d. 1955
Ralph, Donna  b. 1895, d. 1982
Camp Point
Barris, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 1848, d. 1918
Carbondale
Cagle, William David  b. 1897, d. 1984
Carroll
Davidson, George  b. circa 1772
Carroll County
Savanna
Lusk, Jennet  b. circa 1767
Cave-In-Rock
Moxley, Joseph Given  b. 1923, d. 1983
Chicago
Nabors, Hugh  b. 1913, d. circa 1983
Coles County
Mattoon
PollyEllis, Mary  b. 1795, d. 1855
Collinsville
Cook County
Chicago
Atkins, Eliza Minervia  b. 1866, d. 1937
Belew, Thomas Evan  b. 1880, d. 1948
Fishback, Lydia W.  b. 1872, d. 1899
Geier, Alvina Katherine  b. 1898, d. WFT Est. 1934-1993
Hurn, Johnnie Eugene  b. 1895
Maxwell, Stella Pearl  b. 1883, d. 1963
Mirus, Clara  b. 1844, d. 1927
Rumer, Lillie May  b. 1882, d. 1969
Coulterville
Morton, Margaret  b. 1775, d. 1845
Crawford County
Robinson
Crawford, Mary Jeanette  b. 1911, d. 1949
DeWitt County
Clinton
Branson, Mary  d. 1875
Hill, George Littlewood  b. circa 1798, d. 1887
Waynesville
Branson, Adaline  b. 1833, d. 1852
Du Page County
Lombard
East St. Louis
Evans, Azalea Frances  b. 1918, d. 1993
Edgar County
Paris
Doom, William P. S.  b. 1850, d. 1889
Elmurst
Poor, Warren Wesley  b. 1890, d. 1955
Ralph, Donna  b. 1895, d. 1982
Evanston
Putnam, William Byrnes  b. circa 1907
Gallatin County
Bennett, John
Crawford, Hannah  b. 1798
Crawford, John  b. 1804, d. 1878
Crawford, John Jr.  b. 1760, d. 1833
Crawford, Joseph  b. 1813, d. 1845
Crawford, Mary  b. 1808, d. 1886
Crawford, Robert S.  b. 1810, d. 1845
Crawford, William R.  b. 1800, d. 1857
Davis, William
Glass, Elinor  b. 1783, d. 1843
Glass, Elizabeth  b. 1782, d. 1849
Johnson, Martha
Morrison, Jemima
Pierce, Elinor Trousdale
Ridgeway
Crawford, John  b. 1804, d. 1878
Crawford, Mary  b. 1808, d. 1886
Glass, James  b. 1779, d. 1845
Crawford Cemetery
Crawford, Elinor  b. 1806, d. 1847
Crawford, John  b. 1804, d. 1878
Crawford, John Jr.  b. 1760, d. 1833
Crawford, Joseph  b. 1813, d. 1845
Crawford, Robert S.  b. 1810, d. 1845
Crawford, William R.  b. 1800, d. 1857
Glass, Elinor  b. 1783, d. 1843
Glass, Elizabeth  b. 1782, d. 1849
Glass, James  b. 1779, d. 1845
Glass, Mary  b. 1789, d. 1860
Godfrey
Virginialhalla Cemetery
Blaine, Una Lucille  b. 1890, d. 1983
Golconda
Bebout, Opal Gracie  b. 1906, d. 1992
Champion, William Bell  b. 1848, d. 1925
Cooper, Claud Sr.
Hampton, Margaret Hellen  b. 1846, d. 1929
Green County
Neece, Sarah E.  b. 1804, d. 1857
Neece, William  b. 1805, d. 1849
Greene County
Jones, John  b. 1839, d. 1928
Jones, Josiah  b. 1813, d. 1870
Jones, Robert  b. 1844, d. 1862
Lusk, Elizabeth  b. 1813, d. circa 1849
Lusk, Jasper  b. 1832, d. 1892
Lusk, Samuel Hugh  b. 1807, d. 1833
Neece, Elizabeth Adeline  b. 1822, d. 1908
Carrollton
Jones, Josiah  b. 1813, d. 1870
Jones, Minnie Florence  b. 1867, d. 1958
Neece, Robert M.  b. 1801, d. 1851
Sharon, Addison Joseph  b. 1867, d. 1951
Patterson
Jones, Cora  b. circa 1876
Jones, Howard Kenneth  b. circa 1874
Jones, John  b. 1839, d. 1928
Jones, Lucie  b. circa 1872
Jones, Minnie Florence  b. 1867, d. 1958
Jones, Norman Lemuel  b. 1870
Patterson, Minerva Eve  b. 1844, d. 1933
Roodhouse
Jones, John  b. 1839, d. 1928
Patterson, Minerva Eve  b. 1844, d. 1933
Springfield
Elsey, Thomas Benton  b. circa 1844, d. circa 1926
Hardin County
Elizabethtown
Jefferson County
Waltonville
Neece, Mary Ann  b. 1808, d. 1869
Lawrence County
Nicks, George  b. 1772, d. 1840
Lee County
Fritz, Mary Ann  b. 1837, d. 1894
Uhl, John  b. 1816, d. 1894
South Dixon Township
Hager, Urith  b. 1795, d. 1876
Uhl, Peter  b. 1794, d. 1871
London Mills
West Midway Cemetery
Davis, Mary Agnes  b. 1875, d. 1954
Mackinaw
Mackinaw Cemetery
Champion, William Goble  b. 1913, d. 1987
Dunn, Ruthey Dell  b. 1922, d. 1994
Macoupin County
Fishback, Charles  b. 1783, d. 1841
Carlinville
Fishback, Alice  b. 1861
Fishback, Charles  b. 1853, d. 1859
Fishback, Frank  b. 1855, d. 1856
Fishback, Georgia  b. 1876
Fishback, Lincoln  b. 1865
Fishback, Lydia W.  b. 1872, d. 1899
Fishback, Walter  b. 1857, d. circa 1890
Uhl, Andrew Jackson  b. 1836, d. 1914
Uhl, Lydia  b. 1834, d. 1911
Uhl, Peter  b. 1838, d. 1851
Visden, Mattie  b. 1841, d. 1908
T. R. J. English Home
Uhl, James Knox  b. 1846
Uhl, Thomas Archibald  b. 1840, d. 1915
Madison County
Alton
Doom, Lillian Arlene  b. 1911, d. 1972
Oakwood Cemetery
Blaine, Ida May  b. 1903, d. 1968
Marion
Hamilton, Margaret Greer  b. 1813, d. 1880
Wyatt, John Blair  b. 1809, d. 1869
Virginia Hospital
Odom, Lewis K.  b. 1890, d. 1991
Marion County
Blair, Martha Phoebe  b. 1773, d. 1844
Centralia
Whalen, Eudora Evelyn  b. 1926, d. 1941
Whalen, Ira Burton  b. 1925, d. 1941
Hillcrest Memorial Park
Doom, Birdie Lee  b. 1889, d. 1971
Whalen, Joseph Arthur  b. 1885, d. 1960
Odin
Doom, Birdie Lee  b. 1889, d. 1971
Walnut Hill
Wyatt, Sarah  b. 1804, d. 1876
Old Covenant Cemetery
Hamilton, Margaret Greer  b. 1813, d. 1880
Wyatt, John Blair  b. 1809, d. 1869
Masaac County
Metropolis
Cagle, William David  b. 1897, d. 1984
Champion, William Eli  d. 1947
Doom, David Alice  b. 1903, d. 1982
Holt, Nancy Jane  b. 1859, d. 1928
Springs, Nellie Ann  d. 1946
Mattison County
Edwardsville
Lusk, John Thomas  b. 1784, d. 1857
Mercer County
Modesto
Monroe County
Bloomington
Blair, James  b. 1789, d. 1849
Morton
Dunn, Ruthey Dell  b. 1922, d. 1994
Moultrie
Ellis, William  b. 1782, d. 1839
Wegar, Sarah
Pope County
Crawford, Agnes  b. 1796, d. 1889
Crawford, Harriet
Crawford, John  b. 1804, d. 1878
Crawford, Joseph  b. 1813, d. 1845
Crawford, Mary  b. 1808, d. 1886
Crawford, Robert S.  b. 1810, d. 1845
Crawford, William R.  b. 1800, d. 1857
Cromeenes, Cyrus Qunitillion  b. 1848
Doom, Elijah  b. 1815, d. 1896
Glass, Agnes  b. between 1771 and 1781, d. 1832
Glass, Francis Jr.  b. 1774, d. 1818
Glass, Francis Sr.  b. between 1740 and 1750, d. 1830
Glass, James  b. 1779, d. 1845
Glass, John Ramsey  b. 1775, d. 1862
Glass, Joseph  b. 1796, d. 1862
Glass, Margaret  b. 1788, d. 1842
Green, Mary A.  b. 1844
Hanna, George Hamilton
Hanna, Selina C.
Holt, Nancy Jane  b. 1859, d. 1928
Knoth, Mary  b. 1820, d. 1857
Mulke, Polly Barnes
Paisley, Louise
Ramey, Minnie  b. 1892, d. 1978
Stevens, Martha
Taggart, Nancy
Vaughn, Charles Hilton  b. 1889, d. 1967
Winnick, Dicy
Glass Burying Grounds
Glass, Agnes  b. between 1771 and 1781, d. 1832
Glass, Francis Sr.  b. between 1740 and 1750, d. 1830
Ramsey, Agnes  b. between 1750 and 1760, d. 1840
Hamletsburg
Holt, Nancy Jane  b. 1859, d. 1928
Hodgeville
Prospect Cemetery
Crawford, Agnes  b. 1796, d. 1889
near Brownfield
Trovillion Cemetery
Glass, John Ramsey  b. 1775, d. 1862
New Liberty
Hampton, Margaret Hellen  b. 1846, d. 1929
Stacy, James Samuel  b. circa 1848, d. 1865
Pulaski County
Randolph County
Chester
Doom, Thomas Edgar  b. 1907, d. 1966
McIntyre, Elaine  b. 1907, d. 1993
Rushville
Sangamon
Branson, Rebecca H.  b. 1839, d. 1866