"> John Walter Vaughn's - Place Index 7
Bourgogne
Choisy
Laon, Berthe Bertrade Countess Of  b. circa 720, d. 783
Compiaegne
France, Lothaire, King Of  b. 941, d. 986
Boyd Cemetery
Brabant
Orp-Le-Grand
Brandon Chapel Baptist Church
Doom, Thomas Charles  b. circa 1913, d. 1996
Bretagne
Bretagne, Sprote De  b. circa 911
Rennes
Normandie, Havoise De  b. circa 977, d. 1034
British West Indies
Barbados
Borden, Joseph  b. 1643, d. 1676
Brittany
Abbey Of St Florent
Dol, Alan, Senescal Of  b. circa 1056, d. 1097
Caldwell County
Hospital
Johnson, Edria Mae  b. 1906, d. 1991
California
Bandy, Emma  b. 1868
Belew, Dennis  b. 1877, d. 1878
Belew, Vanna Ophelia  b. 1875, d. 1958
Carrie, Anita Marie
Deck, George  b. 1913, d. 1983
Devin, William Marion  b. 1823, d. after 1860
Hunter, James  b. 1944, d. 1976
Jobe, Lonnie Dale
Kennedy, Elbert Leonard  b. 1908, d. 1973
Krone, Wilfred  d. 1966
Stiles, Sarah J. Jane  b. 1838, d. 1910
Trigg, William E.  b. 1846
West, Nathan  b. 1854
Alameda County
Oakland
Belew, Kay  b. 1879, d. 1926
Belew, Wiliam Leland  b. 1836, d. 1913
Puckett, Nancy Ella  b. 1854, d. 1922
San Leandro
Belew, William Clarence  b. 1879, d. 1941
Alemeda County
Oakland
McGhee, David Adair  b. 1877, d. 1943
Bell Flower
Butte County
Oroville
West, Cecil Eugene  b. 1856, d. 1948
Downey
Watson, Ormond Charles  b. 1914, d. 1997
Folsom
Champion, Aubrey Milton  b. 1917, d. 2004
Fresno County
Fresno
Flynn, Essie Edna  b. 1888, d. 1976
Oakhurst
Parker, Glen  d. 1999
Glendale
Inyo County
Jackson
Kit Carson Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
Champion, Aubrey Milton  b. 1917, d. 2004
Kern
Ward, Nancy Clementine  b. 1891, d. 1941
Kern County
Long Beach
Lusk, Evilo Marie  b. 1914, d. 1990
Los Angeles County
Harbor City
Gray, Arthur Fred  b. 1902, d. 1962
Lakewood
Young, Marcus Brian  b. 1980, d. 1996
Long Beach
Gray, Arthur Fred  b. 1902, d. 1962
Los Angeles
Barnes, Carl
Barris, Ida Frances  b. 1873, d. 1954
Barris, Susannah Grace  b. 1880
Brashear, Ella Louise  b. 1873, d. 1959
Holcomb, Sarah Frances  b. 1887
Kipper, John Clark Jr.  b. 1866, d. 1944
Nowell, Nathaniel Lyon  b. 1867, d. 1937
Van Arsdale, Charles H.  d. 1917
Verti, Colleen  b. 1948, d. 1999
Modoc County
Alturas
Cantrall, William Madison  b. 1863, d. 1931
Norton, Myretta Jane  b. 1852, d. 1908
Alturus
Cantrall, William Madison  b. 1863, d. 1931
Doom, Lovicy E.  b. 1865, d. 1931
Monterey County
Belew, Henry Haywood  b. 1888, d. 1943
Napa County
Beck, Miller Earl  b. 1924, d. 1970
Oakland
Mountain View Cemetery
Belew, Kay  b. 1879, d. 1926
Belew, Wiliam Leland  b. 1836, d. 1913
Belew, William Clarence  b. 1879, d. 1941
Oildale
Brashear, John Clark  b. 1914, d. 1974
Orange County
Balboa
Kipper, Maude Constance  b. 1869, d. 1936
Palm Springs
Mills, Fidelia  b. 1867, d. 1959
Paradise
Doom, Fanny E.  b. 1869, d. 1932
Redlands
Hillside Cemetery
Parker, Carl  b. 1913, d. 1998
Redwood City
Earhart, Edward Everett  b. 1860, d. 1945
Riverside
Hughes, Mamie Ellen  b. 1895, d. circa 1987
Riverside County
Loma Linda
Barris, Loren Michael  b. 1972, d. 1986
Murr, Laura Anna  b. 1875, d. 1949
Riverside
Devin, Martha Louisa  b. 1844, d. 1925
Rose Hills Memorial Park
Jensen, Marie Matilda  b. 1918, d. 1997
San Bernadino County
Redlands
Parker, Carl  b. 1913, d. 1998
San Bernardino County
Barstow
Vaughn, Artie Marie  b. 1900, d. 1931
San Deigo
Batson, Mary Ann  b. 1875, d. 1955
San Diego
Treat, Edward Tillman  b. 1885, d. 1974
San Francisco County
San Francisco
Boehm, William
Chastain, Esther  b. 1900
LaGrone, Erik Ryan  b. 1986, d. 1986
Lusk, Lillian Merle  b. 1902, d. 1995
McLean, (?)
Uhl, Archibald  b. 1808, d. 1850
San Joaquin County
French Camp
Belew, Zackariah  b. 1874, d. 1942
Graham, Martha Elizabeth  b. 1876, d. 1941
Stockton
Shreeve, Dick  b. 1916, d. 1979
Rural Cemetery
Belew, Zackariah  b. 1874, d. 1942
Graham, Martha Elizabeth  b. 1876, d. 1941
San Luis Obisbo County
Arroyo Grande
Parker, Con Ervin  b. 1904, d. 1988
Grover City
San Mateo
Holloway, Rosa Belle  b. 1862, d. 1943
San Raphael
Santa Clara County
Campbell
Lusk, Lillian Merle  b. 1902, d. 1995
Sherman Oaks
Smart, Bessie Loretta  b. 1884, d. 1978
Sonoma County
Santa Rosa
Doom, Lovicy E.  b. 1865, d. 1931
Sun City
Ellis, Thomas Verner  b. 1944, d. 1997
Sun Valley County
Sutter Creek
Brashear, Bettie  b. 1882, d. 1948
Venturra County
Oakview
Hubbard, Oren  d. 1978
Tucker, Oliver  b. 1884, d. 1979
Watsonville
Belew, Henry Haywood  b. 1888, d. 1943
Smart, Daniel Franklin  b. 1932, d. 1983
Yreka
Smart, Oliver Quincy  b. 1876, d. 1950
Yuba County
Doom, James M.  b. 1832, d. 1870
Calvert City Convalescent Center
Griffith, Stella Elizabeth  b. circa 1912, d. 2001
Camp Sevier
West, R. T.  b. 1895, d. 1918
Canada
Best, Pearl  b. 1906, d. 1970
Nova Scotia
Liverpool
Shaver, Halla Belle  b. 1911, d. 1984
Yukon Territory
Whitehorse
Click, David Gorman  b. 1861, d. 1918
Carmack Baptist Church
Doom, Pearl  b. 1894, d. 1983
Carrsville Cemetery
Cedar Springs Township
Ramey, Lewis Albert  b. 1852, d. 1922
Centenary Cemetery
Belew, Matilda  b. 1824, d. 1910
Farris, Richard Allen  b. 1824, d. 1902
Champagne
Laon
France, Alberade Princess Of  b. before 953
France, Carloman Prince Of  b. circa 945, d. before 953
France, Charles Prince Of  b. before 953, d. Or:0992/05/21-0994/05/21
France, Henri Prince Of  b. circa 953, d. circa 953
France, Hildegarde Princess Of  b. circa 944
France, Lothaire, King Of  b. 941, d. 986
France, Louis IV "Transmarinus" King Of  b. 921, d. 954
France, Louis Prince Of  b. circa 948, d. 954
France, Mathilde Princess Of  b. circa 943, d. Or:0981/01/27-0981/01/27
Reims
France, Gerberge Queen Of  b. Or:0913/00/00-0914/00/00, d. 984
Abbaye De St. Rbemy
Cherokee County
Killian, Charles Clifford  b. 1890, d. 1983
Conn's Creek Cemetery
Holcombe, Martha Samaria  b. 1879, d. 1879
Cherokee Nation
Belew, John Boyd  b. 1847, d. 1936
Belew, Nova Scotia  b. 1853
Belue, Nola Martha  b. 1862
Mayby, Daniel  b. 1840
Coowieskwowe District
McGhee, John H.  b. 1856, d. 1926
Delaware District
(?), Elba  b. 1886
Allen, Oscar  b. 1876
Evens, Patricia  b. 1889
Fields, Belle  b. 1876
McGhee, Clerora  b. 1880, d. 1968
McGhee, David Ambrose  b. 1869, d. 1869
McGhee, Elizabeth Bartheney  b. 1850, d. 1885
McGhee, Francis Phelena  b. 1868, d. 1921
McGhee, James Monroe  b. 1873, d. 1945
McGhee, Joseph Fox  b. 1885, d. 1962
McGhee, Mary Viola  b. 1877, d. 1966
McGhee, Quiliki P.  b. 1886, d. 1960
McGhee, Saladin Charles  b. 1882, d. 1956
McGhee, Samuel Albert  b. 1872, d. 1925
McGhee, Thomas Jefferson  b. 1844, d. 1909
McGhee, Thomas Jefferson  b. 1876, d. 1931
Nix, Martha Ada  b. 1872, d. 1961
Cherokee Nation East Georgia
Al-sy, Alcy Cloud Alsi Ki
Cockrum, Betsy Qua Tah  b. 1817, d. 1870
Cockrum, David Ta Wah  b. 1810, d. 1863
Cockrum, George Chi Cha  b. 1807, d. 1860
Cockrum, Jack Cha Kah  b. 1808, d. 1863
Cockrum, James  b. 1786, d. 1840
Cockrum, James Chim Ki  b. 1811, d. 1860
Cockrum, Jess Cha See  b. 1806, d. 1866
Cherokee Nation Indian Territory
Cherokee Nation OK
Delaware District
Cloud Creek
Cockrum, David Ta Wah  b. 1810, d. 1863
Grand River
Cockrum, James Chim Ki  b. 1811, d. 1860
Saladin District
Cockrum, Betsy Qua Tah  b. 1817, d. 1870
Cockrum, Jack Cha Kah  b. 1808, d. 1863
Cockrum Prairie
Cockrum, George Chi Cha  b. 1807, d. 1860
China Grove Cy
Belue, James M.  b. 1844, d. 1921
China Grove Missionary Baptist Cemetery
Belue, James M.  b. 1844, d. 1921
Capps, Sarah T.  b. 1850, d. 1921
Choestoe Baptist Church Cemetery
Collins, William Harv  b. 1897, d. 1979
Choestoe Baptist Church Cemetery#2
Churchyard
Hillabee Campground
Nabors, James Allen  b. 1831, d. 1901
Citronelle
Davis, Sarah Eliza  b. 1873, d. 1943
Clemens Cemetery
Colorado
Tyson, Orson A.  b. circa 1868, d. WFT Est. 1869-1958
Volner, Sarah Etta May  b. 1874
Alamosa County
Alamosa
Tandy, Helen Joyce  b. 1938, d. 1961
Caldwell
Doom, Felix  b. 1838, d. 1893
Clear Creek County
Idaho Springs
Colorado Springs
Ramey, Mildred Ann  b. 1934, d. 1991
Warren, Ruby Esther  b. 1913, d. 1987
Conejos County
Romeo
1 1/2 miles north of
Gayler, Florence Menilla  b. 1898, d. 1961
Cripple Creek
Carter, Augusta Mary  b. 1889, d. 1956
Denver
Bowman, Charles Albert  d. 1963
Kipper, Ella Mason  b. 1847, d. 1907
Merrick, Ernest Leon  b. 1935, d. 1966
Ramey, Charles Thomas  b. 1909, d. 1972
Wallace, Blanche  b. 1875
Wallace, Guerney C.  b. 1877, d. 1933
Wallace, John Kipper  b. 1879
El Paso County
Calhan
Auldridge, Thomas F.  b. 1918, d. 1988
Jefferson County
Golden
Kerr, Alexander  b. 1835, d. 1916
Uhl, Mary Ann  b. 1838, d. 1920
Golden Cemetery
Kerr, Alexander  b. 1835, d. 1916
Uhl, Mary Ann  b. 1838, d. 1920
Wheat Ridge
Doom, David Alice  b. 1903, d. 1982
Monument
Murr, Squire Franklin  b. 1869, d. 1948
Pueblo
Gray, Eunice  b. 1889, d. 1982
Rio Grand County
Monte Vista
Kipper, Belle Kay  b. 1853, d. 1921
Kipper, Jessie  b. 1871, d. 1953
MacArthur, Emma Glen  b. 1899
MacArthur, John  d. 1928
Sargents
Brashear, Ernest Lee  b. 1916, d. 1946
Columbiana
Tailor
Nabors, Harrison Vaughn  b. 1809, d. 1864
Connecticut
Fairfield
Derby
Riggs, Anna  b. 1662, d. between 1676 and 1756
Riggs, Mary  b. 1644, d. between 1662 and 1673
Lawerance County
Indian Creek
Dishman, Prudence  b. 1818, d. 1885
New Haven
Derby
Riggs, Ebenezer  b. 1678, d. 1712
Riggs, Edward  b. 1680, d. 1712
Riggs, Elizabeth  b. 1668, d. 1746
Riggs, Hannah  b. 1682/83
Riggs, John  b. 1676, d. 1745
Riggs, Joseph  b. 1685/86, d. 1707
Riggs, Samuel  b. 1670/71
Riggs, Sarah  b. 1672, d. 1672
Riggs, Sarah  b. 1674
Milford
Day, George
Riggs, James  b. 1664, d. 1744
Riggs, Mary  b. 1644, d. between 1662 and 1673
Riggs, Mary  b. 1666
Riggs, Samuel  b. 1640, d. 1738
Oxford
Riggs, Ebenezer  b. 1678, d. 1712
Plantation
Derby
Riggs, Edward  b. 1680, d. 1712
Corinth
Holder, David J.  b. 1849, d. 1924
Cowskin Prairie (near Dodge Oklahoma)
Fields, Sarah  b. 1865
McGhee, Eliza J.  b. 1847, d. 1890
Crawford Cemetery
Champion, Martha T.  b. 1799, d. 1890
Crown Colony of Virginia
Kidd, Margaret  b. 1702, d. 1796
Curtis
Czechoslavakia
Praha
Czechoslovakia
Horovice
Tetin
Bohemia, Borijov I, Duke Of  b. circa 842, d. circa 894
Melnik
Psov
Psov, Slavibor, Zupan Of  b. circa 827
Psova, Lidmila ze  b. circa 853, d. 921
Praha
Praha
Bohemia, Blanka, Duchess Of  b. circa 738
Bohemia, Boleslav I, Duke Of  b. circa 900, d. 967
Bohemia, Boleslav II, "The Pious", Duke Of  b. circa 920, d. 999
Bohemia, Borijov I, Duke Of  b. circa 842, d. circa 894
Bohemia, Bozena Or Biagota, Duchess Of  b. circa 901
Bohemia, Dbubravka Princess Of  b. circa 931, d. 977
Bohemia, Hostivbit, Duke Of  b. circa 820, d. 870
Bohemia, Hruba, Duchess Of  b. circa 720
Bohemia, Kasa Princess Of  b. circa 696
Bohemia, Kresomysl, Duke Of  b. circa 780, d. 851
Bohemia, Krok Cracus Duke Of  b. circa 667
Bohemia, Libuse Duchess Of  b. circa 700
Bohemia, Libuse, Duchess Of  b. circa 782
Bohemia, Miloslava, Duchess Of  b. circa 824
Bohemia, Mladba Maria, Princess Of  b. circa 924, d. LIV 0973
Bohemia, Mnbata, Duke Of  b. circa 716, d. 804
Bohemia, Mr, Prince Of  b. circa 879
Bohemia, Mrs-Krok Duchess Of  b. circa 672
Bohemia, Mrs-Unislav, Duchess Of  b. circa 760
Bohemia, Mstivoj, Prince Of  b. circa 822
Bohemia, Neklan, Duke Of  b. circa 800, d. 873
Bohemia, Nezamysl, Duke Of  b. circa 718, d. 783
Bohemia, Ponislava, Duchess Of  b. circa 795
Bohemia, Premysl, Duke Of  b. circa 694, d. 745
Bohemia, Pribislava, Princess Of  b. circa 904
Bohemia, Spitihnev, Prince Of  b. circa 902, d. YOUNG
Bohemia, Spytihnev I, Duke Of  b. circa 875, d. 912
Bohemia, Strachkvas, Prince Of  b. 929, d. Or:0996/00/00-0997/00/00
Bohemia, Tetka Princess Of  b. circa 698
Bohemia, Unislav, Duke Of  b. circa 758, d. 833
Bohemia, Vbaclav I, Duke Of  b. circa 899, d. 929
Bohemia, Vojen, Duke Of  b. circa 737, d. 820
Bohemia, Vratislav I Duke Of  b. circa 877, d. 921
Bohemia-Satz, Vratislav I, Duke Of  b. circa 760
Stodor, Drahombira ze  b. circa 881, d. 937
Wagendoussel
Fox, Ludwig  b. 1845, d. circa 1899
D. Warden
Doom, Albert  b. 1844, d. 1923
Damietta
Stewart, John  b. circa 1216, d. 1249
Decatur County
Burch, John  b. 1774, d. 1840
Deep Springs Cemetery
Ridley, Claude  b. 1893, d. 1956
Ridley, Henry  b. 1862, d. 1927
Ridley, Henry  b. 1895, d. 1962
Deer Creek
Champion, Holvia Holloway  b. 1810, d. 1888
Johnson, Catherine  b. 1814, d. 1892
Delaware
Denmark
Alfsdatter, Gauthild Gyrithe  b. circa 614
Biornsson, Miss  b. circa 1010
Biornsson, Siward  b. circa 1020, d. 1055
Bjornsen, Asmund  b. circa 1047, d. circa 1065
Dansson, Frodi  b. circa 433
Dansson, Mrs-Frodi  b. circa 437
Denmark, Gunhild Queen Of  b. circa 930
Denmark, Norway And England, Svend I "Forked Beard" King Of  b. circa 960, d. 1014
Denmark, Thyre "Danebod" Queen Of  b. circa 844, d. circa 935
Fridleifsson, Frodi  b. circa 479
Fridleifsson, Haver  b. circa 325
Fridleifsson, Mrs-Frodi  b. circa 483
Fridleifsson, Mrs-Haver  b. circa 329
Fridleifsson, Olaf "Vegetus"  b. circa 477
Frodasson, Fridleif  b. circa 456
Frodasson, Frodi  b. circa 505
Frodasson, Halfdan  b. circa 454
Frodasson, Halfdan  b. circa 503
Frodasson, Ingjald  b. circa 501
Frodasson, Mrs-Fridleif  b. circa 460
Frodasson, Sigris Mrs  b. circa 507
Frodasson, Vermund  b. circa 369
Gandolfsdatter, Alfhild  b. circa 735
Gandolfsson, Haki  b. circa 741
Gandolfsson, Helsing  b. circa 739
Gandolfsson, Hysing  b. circa 737
Gardarige, Radbart King Of  b. circa 638
Gormsdatter Queen of Norway, Gunhild  b. circa 904, d. after 970
Gormsson King of Denmark, Harald "The Blue Tooth"  b. circa 910, d. 987
Gormsson Prince of Denmark, Knud "Danaast"  b. circa 866, d. circa 940
Halfdansson King In Sweden, Ivar "Vidfame"  b. circa 612, d. 647
Halfdansson, Hroar  b. circa 526
Haraldsdatter Princess of Denmark, Gunhild  b. circa 949, d. 1002
Haraldsdatter Queen of Norway, Thyra  b. circa 947, d. 1000
Haraldsson King In Sweden, Halfdan  b. circa 590, d. circa 650
Hardeknudsdatter, Gudrid  b. circa 842
Havarsson, Frodi  b. circa 347
Havarsson, Mrs-Frodi  b. circa 351
Heidreksson, Mrs-Angantyr  b. circa 532
Hroarsson, Agner  b. circa 549
Hroarsson, Mrs-Valdar  b. circa 549
Hroarsson, Valdar  b. circa 547
Ivarsdatter, Aud  b. circa 633
Jensen, Niels
Kinriksdatter, Moalda "Digri"  b. circa 594
Knudsson King of Denmark, Geva  b. circa 840, d. circa 940
Northumberland, Ogne Princess Of  b. circa 530
Northumbria, Erik Hring King In  b. circa 967
Olafsson, Alf  b. circa 580
Olafsson, Dan  b. circa 412
Olafsson, Mrs-Dan  b. circa 416
Radbartsdatter, Miss  b. circa 675
Radbartsson, Mrs-Randver  b. circa 674
Radbartsson, Randver  b. circa 670
Ragnarsson, Bjorn "Ironside"  b. circa 777
Ragnarsson, Hvitserk  b. circa 790
Ragnarsson, Ivar "The Boneless"  b. circa 787, d. 873
Ragnarsson, Rognvald  b. circa 791
Ragnarsson, Sigurd "Snake-Eye"  b. circa 786
Randversson King In Sweden, Sigurd "Ring"  b. circa 730, d. 812
Sigurdsdatter, Aslaug  b. circa 765
Sigurdsson, Knud Harde-Knud  b. circa 814
Sigurdsson, Mrs-Harde Knud  b. circa 818
Sigurdsson, Ragnar "Lodbrok"  b. circa 765, d. 845
Svendsdatter Princess of Denmark, Estrid Margarete  b. circa 997
Ulfiusson Estridsen, Biorn Bjorn  b. circa 1021, d. Or:1045/00/00-1049/00/00
Ulfsdatter, Odo  b. circa 1030, d. 1097
Ulfsson, Asbjorn  b. circa 1023, d. 1086
Ulsiusson, Mrs-Biorn  b. circa 980
Vermundsson, Danpi Mrs  b. circa 395
Vermundsson, Olaf  b. circa 391
Abenraa
Soderup
Am
Ivarsdatter, Aud  b. circa 633
Copenhagen
Anderson, Maren Sophie  d. circa 1940
Hleithra
(?), Gefion  b. circa 241
Danes, Skjold King Of The  b. circa 237
Fridleifsson, Frodi  b. circa 281
Fridleifsson, Mrs-Frodi  b. circa 285
Frodasson, Fridleif  b. circa 303
Skjoldsson, Fridleif  b. circa 259
Skjoldsson, Mrs-Fridleif  b. circa 263